011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548  |  Contact us  |  FAQ

Login  |  Signup  |  Orders

  
  
  
  
 Grandway VLS-5B Visual Fault Locator images

     
Pin It


Grandway VLS-5B Visual Fault Locator

SKU: VLS-5B Visual Fault Locator

Visual Fault Locator

 

Specifications:

Model

VLS-5B

Emitter Type

LD

Wavelength

650±10nm

Output Power

>1mW

Modulated Frequency

2 Hz

Fiber Type

SM and MM Fiber

Power Supply

1.5V AAA battery * 3 pcs

Operating Time

>20 hours

Dimension (mm)

27 (D) * 150 (L)

Weight

150g (including batteries)

 

Note: Valid at 1550nm,CW,23±3°C, Relative Humidity ≤ 70%, with an FC connector

 

 

011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548 - Phone orders
Monday-Friday, 08:00-17:00

 


Product details


Category: Visual Fault Locator

Manufacturer: Grandway

Product code (SKU): VLS-5B Visual Fault Locator



Similar products


Deviser AE260 Optical Power Meter Overview AE Series OPM is an ideal testing instrument...
Price on request
Mini 6S The Smallest Core Alignment Splicer Product Description Mini 6S The Smallest...
Price on request
Deviser AE200B Optical Power Meter Overview AE Series is an ideal testing...
Price on request
MTP-1000 Multifunctional Test Platform Product Description MTP-1000 is a...
Price on request
Product Description: The KL-21 fiber optic cleaver provides high quality cleaving at an...
Price on request
Sumitomo Z1C Fusion Splicer The Sumitomo TYPE- Z1 C Fusion Splicer is the updated version...
Price on request