011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548  |  Contact us  |  FAQ

Login  |  Signup  |  Orders

  
  
  
  
 Grandway VLS-5A Visual Fault Locator images

     
Pin It


Grandway VLS-5A Visual Fault Locator

SKU: VLS-5A Visual Fault Locator

Visual Fault Locator

 Specifications:

Model

VLS-5A

Emitter Type

LD

Wavelength

650±10nm

Output Power

>7mW

Modulated  Frequency

2Hz

Fiber  Type

SM and MM Fiber

Power Supply

1.5V AAA Battery* 3pcs

Operating  Time

>10 hours

Dimension (mm)

27 (D) * 150 (L)

Weight

150g (including batteries)

 

Note: Valid at 1550nm,CW,23±3°C, Relative Humidity ≤ 70%, with an FC connector

 


011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548 - Phone orders
Monday-Friday, 08:00-17:00

 


Product details


Category: Visual Fault Locator

Manufacturer: Grandway

Product code - SKU: VLS-5A Visual Fault Locator



Similar products


Bare Fiber Adapter
R690
Product Description: Optical Communication KL-280C Optical Fusion Splicer SM (Single-mode),...
Price on request
Product Description: The Rigol DSA815 is a compact and light Spectrum Analyzer with premium...
Price on request
Features ● Compliant with SFP MSA standard ● 3.3V DC power supply ● 1550nm DFB laser and P...
Price on request
Product Description Model FHM2B01 Light source part (LD)...
Price on request
Product Features: • Ergonomic design • Fast, easy focus • One hand operation • Inspect...
Price on request