011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548  |  Contact us  |  FAQ

Login  |  Signup  |  Orders

  
  
  
  
 Grandway FHP2B04 Laser Power Meter images

  • Grandway FHP2B04 Laser Power Meter images
  • Grandway FHP2B04 Laser Power Meter images
     


Grandway FHP2B04 Laser Power Meter

SKU: Grandway FHP2B04 Laser Power Meter

Grandway FHP2B04 Laser Power Meter

Product Description

The FHP series of Power Meter are designed for use with an Optical Source for performing optical loss measurements on fiber optic cables. 

•FHP2B04 
•Wavelength 850 1300 1310 1490 1550 1650 
•Connector FCPC SCPC STPC Universal 
•Detector Type InGaAs 
•Accuracy 0.2dB(1550nm) 
•Resolution 0.01dB 
•Linearity 0.05 
•Auto Power Off Yes 
•Back-light Yes 
•Reference Value Yes 
•Measuring Range (dBm) -70- +10 -50- +26 -70- +10 -50-+26 
•USB Interface no no yes yes 
•Data Storage no no yes yes 
•Wavelength Recognize no no yes yes 
•Tone Detection (Hz) 270, 1K, 2K 270, 1K, 2K 
•Operating Temperature -10 to +50 
•Storage Temperature -20 to+70 
•Power Supply 2pcs * Ni-MH AA; 6V AC/DC Adapter 
•Dimension (mm) 160L*76W*45H 
•Net Weight 270g

Specifications

 

FHP2B04

Calibrated Wavelength (nm)

850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625

Detector Type

InGaAs

Accuracy①

± 5% ±10nW

Resolution

0.01dB @-40 to +26dBm;

0.1dB @-50 to -40dBm

Linearity

±5%

Auto Power Off

Yes

Back Light

Yes

Reference Value

Yes

Measuring range (dBm)

-50 to +26

USB Interface

Yes

Data Storage

Yes

Wavelength recognize

Yes

Tone detection (Hz)

270, 1K, 2K

Operating Temperature

-100C to 500C

Storage Temperature

-200C to +700C

Power Supply

2pcs*Ni-MH AA(2500mAh); 6V AC/DC adaptor

Dimension (mm)

160L x 76W x 45H

Net Weight

270g

Note: Valid at 1550nm, CW, 23±3)C, Relative Humidity ≤70%, with an FC connector.

 

011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548 - Phone orders
Monday-Friday, 08:00-17:00

 


Product details


Category: Power Meters and Light Sources

Manufacturer: Grandway

Product code - SKU: Grandway FHP2B04 Laser Power Meter



Similar products


Mini 6S The Smallest Core Alignment Splicer Product Description Mini 6S The Smallest...
Price on request
Features ● Compliant with SFP MSA standard ● 3.3V DC power supply ● 1550nm DFB laser and P...
Price on request
Scalar Network Analyzer 56100A This product is no longer active. Product...
Price on request
Deviser E7000A/ E7100A Cable & Antenna Analyzer Overview E7000A series cable and...
Price on request
Anritsu S412E - Land Mobile Radio Modulation Analyzer and Signal Generator, Vector Network...
Price on request
Anritsu MS2026C Handheld Vector Network Analyzer Product Description The VNA Master...
Price on request