011 805 5030 / 084 3797 031  |  Contact us  |  FAQ

Login  |  Signup  |  Orders

  
  
  
  
 Grandway FHP12-B images

     


Grandway FHP12-B

SKU: FHP12B

Product Description

FHP12 Series Mini Optical Power Meter has compact structure and stable performance and ensures high measuring precision of 850nm, 1300nnm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm and 1625nm wavelengths. Used together with Optical Laser Source, it could accurately measure the loss of fiber, cable and other passive optical devices.


Features




* Imported sensor head


* 2.5mm universal interface(support FC/SC/ST connectors)


* Low power consumption, continuous work more than 80 hours


* Linear optical power and logarithmic power display


* Automatic measuring range adjust and power remains indication


* Relative value measurement function


* Compact and portable design



Specifications


Display Range:  +26~-50dBm @1550nm 
Resolution:  0.01 
Calibrated Wavelength:  850/1300/1310/1550/1490/1625 
Sensor Type:  InGaAs 
Accuracy:  0.35dB ±10nW 
Working Wavelength:  800~1700 
Continuous Working Hours:  About 80 hours(stand-by time:About 1600hours) 
Power Source:  2*AAA dry batteries(not included) 
Working Temp.:  -10~+50°C;<90%RH 
Storage Temp.:  -20~+70°C;<90%RH 
Dimension:  L120mm*W33mm*H30mm / About70g
 

011 805 5030 / 084 3797 031 - Phone orders
Monday-Friday, 08:00-17:00



Product details


Category: Power Meters and Light Sources

Manufacturer: Grandway

Product code - SKU: FHP12B



Similar products


Fujikura 70S Fusion Splicer Quick Overview • World's quickest splicing 7sec./...
Price on request
Product Description Mango is new standard core alignment splicing machine covering...
Price on request
WHAT IS HTZ warfare? HTZ warfare is a RADIO NETWORK PLANNING and SPECTRUM...
Price on request
Please email : matthew@citek.co.za before ordering to confirm stock availability Product...
ZAR4,807.00
ZAR5,100.00
Product Description Splicing Method: Active alignment(4motors) Average Loss:...
ZAR36,000.00
Product Description The advanced MSO8064 600MHz 4-channel Digital Oscilloscope offers...
Price on request
Product Description The advanced MSO8104 1GHz 4-channel Digital Oscilloscope offers...
Price on request
Product Description The advanced MSO8204 4-channel Digital Oscilloscope brings 2GHz...
Price on request
Product Description SIGLENT’S SSG3021X signal generators hase a frequency range of 9 kHz to...
Price on request
Product Description SIGLENT’S SSG3021X-IQE signal...
Price on request