011 805 5030 / 084 3797 031  |  Contact us  |  FAQ

Login  |  Signup  |  Orders

  
  
  
  
 Grandway FHP12-B images

     


Grandway FHP12-B

: FHP12B

Product Description

FHP12 Series Mini Optical Power Meter has compact structure and stable performance and ensures high measuring precision of 850nm, 1300nnm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm and 1625nm wavelengths. Used together with Optical Laser Source, it could accurately measure the loss of fiber, cable and other passive optical devices.


Features




* Imported sensor head


* 2.5mm universal interface(support FC/SC/ST connectors)


* Low power consumption, continuous work more than 80 hours


* Linear optical power and logarithmic power display


* Automatic measuring range adjust and power remains indication


* Relative value measurement function


* Compact and portable design



Specifications


Display Range:  +26~-50dBm @1550nm 
Resolution:  0.01 
Calibrated Wavelength:  850/1300/1310/1550/1490/1625 
Sensor Type:  InGaAs 
Accuracy:  0.35dB ±10nW 
Working Wavelength:  800~1700 
Continuous Working Hours:  About 80 hours(stand-by time:About 1600hours) 
Power Source:  2*AAA dry batteries(not included) 
Working Temp.:  -10~+50°C;<90%RH 
Storage Temp.:  -20~+70°C;<90%RH 
Dimension:  L120mm*W33mm*H30mm / About70g
 

011 805 5030 / 084 3797 031 - Phone orders
Monday-Friday, 08:00-17:00



Product details


Category: Power Meters and Light Sources

Manufacturer: Grandway

Product code - SKU: FHP12B



Similar products


Grandway FHP2B04 Laser Power Meter Product Description The FHP series of Power Meter...
Price on request
Product Description: The Citek 50830B grounding resistance / soil resistivity tester is...
Price on request
Sumitomo Z1C Fusion Splicer The Sumitomo TYPE- Z1 C Fusion Splicer is the updated version of...
Price on request
Product Overview DVB-S/ DVB-S2 signal in C, Ku band Support DiSEqC 1.0/1.1 Spectrum Analysis...
ZAR4,536.75
Item No. Product Name Qty 1 Fiber Optic Kevlar Cutter...
Price on request
Description Ergonomic, magnetized and suitable for all types of cabinets, PEL103 loggers...
Price on request
Product Description The Most Complete Fusion Splicer Kit Core Alignment Splicer w/ Fixed...
Price on request
FiberFox Mini 4S+ The Most Complete Fusion Splicer Kit : Active Alignment Splicer – 4...
Price on request
Product Description Splicing Method: Active alignment(4motors) Average Loss:...
ZAR36,000.00
Product Description Mini 12R+ The Smallest and the Lightest Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer...
Price on request