011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548  |  Contact us  |  FAQ

Login  |  Signup  |  Orders

  
  
  
  
 Grandway FHP12-B images

     


Grandway FHP12-B

SKU: FHP12B

Product Description

FHP12 Series Mini Optical Power Meter has compact structure and stable performance and ensures high measuring precision of 850nm, 1300nnm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm and 1625nm wavelengths. Used together with Optical Laser Source, it could accurately measure the loss of fiber, cable and other passive optical devices.


Features




* Imported sensor head


* 2.5mm universal interface(support FC/SC/ST connectors)


* Low power consumption, continuous work more than 80 hours


* Linear optical power and logarithmic power display


* Automatic measuring range adjust and power remains indication


* Relative value measurement function


* Compact and portable design



Specifications


Display Range:  +26~-50dBm @1550nm 
Resolution:  0.01 
Calibrated Wavelength:  850/1300/1310/1550/1490/1625 
Sensor Type:  InGaAs 
Accuracy:  0.35dB ±10nW 
Working Wavelength:  800~1700 
Continuous Working Hours:  About 80 hours(stand-by time:About 1600hours) 
Power Source:  2*AAA dry batteries(not included) 
Working Temp.:  -10~+50°C;<90%RH 
Storage Temp.:  -20~+70°C;<90%RH 
Dimension:  L120mm*W33mm*H30mm / About70g
 

011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548 - Phone orders
Monday-Friday, 08:00-17:00

 


Product details


Category: Power Meters and Light Sources

Manufacturer: Grandway

Product code - SKU: FHP12B



Similar products


Description: VLS-8 Series Mini Visual Laser Source totally complies with the human engineering....
Price on request
Description The C.A 850 Digital Manometer is ideal for measuring relative and differential...
Price on request
Description Delivered in a rugged hard case with all its probes, the C.A 1052 multi-function...
Price on request
Description The C.A 852 Digital Manometer is ideal for measuring relative and differential...
Price on request
The Tekset01 Includes: Kim Wipes (280Pcs) Miller CFS2 Stripper Visual Fault...
Price on request
Description Ergonomic and simple to use, the C.A 1224 can be used to check the operation of...
Price on request