011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548  |  Contact us  |  FAQ

Login  |  Signup  |  Orders

  
  
  
  
 Grandway FHP12-B images

     
Pin It


Grandway FHP12-B

SKU: FHP12B

Product Description

FHP12 Series Mini Optical Power Meter has compact structure and stable performance and ensures high measuring precision of 850nm, 1300nnm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm and 1625nm wavelengths. Used together with Optical Laser Source, it could accurately measure the loss of fiber, cable and other passive optical devices.


Features




* Imported sensor head


* 2.5mm universal interface(support FC/SC/ST connectors)


* Low power consumption, continuous work more than 80 hours


* Linear optical power and logarithmic power display


* Automatic measuring range adjust and power remains indication


* Relative value measurement function


* Compact and portable design



Specifications


Display Range:  +26~-50dBm @1550nm 
Resolution:  0.01 
Calibrated Wavelength:  850/1300/1310/1550/1490/1625 
Sensor Type:  InGaAs 
Accuracy:  0.35dB ±10nW 
Working Wavelength:  800~1700 
Continuous Working Hours:  About 80 hours(stand-by time:About 1600hours) 
Power Source:  2*AAA dry batteries(not included) 
Working Temp.:  -10~+50°C;<90%RH 
Storage Temp.:  -20~+70°C;<90%RH 
Dimension:  L120mm*W33mm*H30mm / About70g
 

011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548 - Phone orders
Monday-Friday, 08:00-17:00

 


Product details


Category: Optical Power Meters

Manufacturer: Grandway

Product code (SKU): FHP12B



Similar products


Product Description The TEKBOX TBMDA2 modulated wideband driver amplifier is designed in...
Price available on request
Product Overview Siglent’s SPD3000X Series Programmable Linear DC Power Supply has a...
Price available on request
Product Overview SIGLENT’s new SDS1000X/SDS1000X+ Series Super...
Price available on request
The Tekset01 Includes: Kim Wipes (280Pcs) Miller CFS2 Stripper Visual Fault...
Price available on request
Product Description SIGLENT’s new SDS1000X-E Super Phosphor Oscilloscopes feature...
Price available on request
Product Description Engineers integrating WiFi, Bluetooth and other modern RF...
Price available on request