011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548  |  Contact us  |  FAQ

Login  |  Signup  |  Orders

  
  
  
  
 Grandway  FHM2B02 Optical Multimeter  1310/1490/1550nm images

     
Pin It


Grandway FHM2B02 Optical Multimeter 1310/1490/1550nm

SKU: FHM2B02

Grandway FHM2B02 Optical Multimeter 1310/1490/1550nm

Product Description

The FHM2 series Optical Loss Test Set(Multimeter) combines a power meter and a 3-wavelength laser source, for optical fiber network installation and maintenance. With the large capacity of data storage, it's very convenient for field testing and transferring the test results to PC through USB interface..

Features

  • Auto wavelength recognition
  • Data storage up to 999 results
  • USB interface and PC associated software available
  • Interchangeable connectors available for both power meter and laser source. 

Specifications

 

 

 

FHM2B02

 

 

 

Power Meter

Calibration wavelength (nm)

850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625

Connector

Interchangeable FC/SC/ST for PC/APC

Data storage (items)

999

Ref. Value

Yes

Display Units

dB/ dBm/ mW/ uW

Display precision (dB)

0.01

Accuracy

± 5% ± 1nW

Wavelength Recognition

1310/1490/1550(input power>-40dBm)

Tone Detection

270 Hz/ 1KHz/ 2KHz (Input power>-40dBm)

Measuring Range (dBm)

-50 to +26

 

 

Laser

Source

Output wavelength (nm)

 

Connector

Interchangeable FC/SC/ST for PC/APC

Modulation frequencies

270/1K/2K Hz

Output Power

-5dBm±0.5dB

Stability Long-term (8h)

±0.1dB@1310/1550nm: ±0.2dB@1490nm

Stability Short-term (15min)

±0.05dB@1310/1550nm: ±0.1dB@1490nm

Wavelength Recognition Code

Yes

 

 

 

General Specification

Auto Power Off

Power Supply

2pcs *NiHM 1.2V. 2000mAh: AC/DC Adapter

PC interface

USB

Battery Life

>100 Hours (laser off)

Storage Temperature

-200C-+700C

Operating Temperature

-100C-+500C

Relative Humidity

<90% (Non-condensing)

Dimension (mm)

168L x 76W x 43H

Weight (Gram)

310

Data Sheet:

Grandway FHM2B02 Data Sheet

011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548 - Phone orders
Monday-Friday, 08:00-17:00

 


Product details


Category: Power Meters and Light Sources

Brand: Grandway

Product code (SKU): FHM2B02



Similar products


Grandway FHP2B04 Laser Power Meter Product Description The FHP series of Power Meter...
Price available on request
Deviser AE100B Mini Optical Power Meter Overview Deviser AE Series OPM is an ideal...
Price available on request
Visual Fault Locator Specifications: Model VLS-5A...
Price available on request
Visual Fault Locator Specifications: Model VLS-5B...
Price available on request
Deviser AE260 Optical Power Meter Overview AE Series OPM is an ideal testing instrument...
Price available on request
Important news for Anite customers : Anite news Nemo Walker Air...
Price available on request