011 805 5030 / 084 3797 031  |  Contact us  |  FAQ

Login  |  Signup  |  Orders

  
  
  
  
 FiberFox Mini12R Ribbon Splicer images

  • FiberFox Mini12R Ribbon Splicer images
  • FiberFox Mini12R Ribbon Splicer images
     


FiberFox Mini12R Ribbon Splicer

SKU: FiberFox Mini12R

Product Description

Mini 12R+


The Smallest and the Lightest Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer

Size: 4.8 x 4.88 x 5.4 (in)
Weight: 2.77lbs. (w/o battery)

Fastest Splicing Time
15 sec with single mode fiber
20 sec Heating time
* 9 sec with continuous heating mode

Comes with 2 Battery Packs
Full Touch Screen
MPO SOC Compatible




Specification

Applicable Fiber SMF(G.652/657), MM(G.651), DSF(G.653), NZDS(G.655)
Fiber Count Single to 12 Rebbon Fiber
Cladding dia./Sheath dia. Single:125 / 160 to 3mm by Fiber Holder System
Riboon:125 / Ribbon Fiber Thickness 0.25 to 0.4mm
Average Slice Loss 0.03bB(SM), 0.02db(MM), 0.08dB(DS) and 0.08dB(NZDS)
Measured by cut – back method relevant ITU-T and IEC standards
Splice Mode/Heating Mode 100 Splice Modes / 32 Heating Modes
Splice Time/Heating Time 15 Sec / 20 Sec
Splice Result Data save up to 2000 Splices
Viewing Method/Magnification 2 Axis CMOS Camera with 4.3″ Color LCD / 33X and 60X Magnification
Applicable Protaction Sleeve 60mm, 40mm (2.36in, 1.57in)
No. of Splice/Heating per Battery 120 cycles with LBT-50
Electro Life 1500 Splices
LCD Screen 4.3″ Hi-Def Touch Screen w/ Temper proof glass
Optical System Direct LED (No Mirror)
Weight 2.77 lbs (without battery)
Size 4.8 x 4.88 x 5.4 (in)
Operating Environment Elevation 0-5,000 meters, 14~140˚F, 0~95% relative humidity
Storage Condition Temperature -40 to 176˚F, 0~95% relative humidity, battery -4~86˚F
Terminal USB 2.0 (Mini-B Type) for PC
Pull Test 1.96~2.25N (standard) 4.4N (Optional)

011 805 5030 / 084 3797 031 - Phone orders
Monday-Friday, 08:00-17:00



Product details


Category: Fusion Splicers

Product code - SKU: FiberFox Mini12R



Similar products


Product Description Splicing Method: Active alignment(4motors) Average Loss:...
ZAR36,000.00
Product Overview DVB-S/ DVB-S2 signal in C, Ku band Support DiSEqC 1.0/1.1 Spectrum Analysis...
ZAR4,536.75
Product Description The FiberFox HS-12 newly developed hand-held thermal stripper is rugged...
Price on request
Product Description Red laser Light Source visual fault locator exfo otdr transmitter tv test...
ZAR570.00
Product Description Tester for all types of earth measurements, including pylon earth...
Price on request
Product Description Siglent CP4070 150 KHz 200 Amp Current Probe Parameters :...
Price on request
Please email : matthew@citek.co.za before ordering to confirm stock availability (The...
ZAR2,737.00
ZAR3,400.00
WHAT IS HTZ warfare? HTZ warfare is a RADIO NETWORK PLANNING and SPECTRUM...
Price on request
Product Description Application field: Thermography / Power system/ Solar energy / Industrial...
Price on request
Product Description: • 340ml and 440ml Can crusher • Heavy gauge steel w/ soft grip...
ZAR450.00
ZAR500.00