011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548  |  Contact us  |  FAQ

Login  |  Signup  |  Orders

  
  
  
  
 Deviser AE500 CWDM Channel Analyzer images

     
Pin It


Deviser AE500 CWDM Channel Analyzer

SKU: AE500 CWDM Channel Analyzer

Deviser AE500 CWDM Channel Analyzer

Description

AE500 CWDM Channel Analyzer is a handheld equipment which measures transmitting optical power on CWDM system. With 8 CWDM wavelengths power measurement channels, it measures and displays the power of 8 wavelengths from 1270nm to 1610nm simultaneously.

AE500 is dexterous, easy to carry, handy operation, large LCD display, and LCD back light to make the measurement much simpler and quicker.

AE500 is the ideal and cost effective solution for the installation, maintenance and service of CWDM system.

 

Key Features

• Handheld CWDM Channel Analyzer with 8 wavelengths.

• Dexterous, powered by AA batteries, FC/SC/ST interchangeable connector.

• With general functions such as relative power measurement .

• Store up to 500 groups of data, editable by TOOLBOX management software.

• Visible fault locator module VFL.

Specifications

Wavelength

AE500A

1471~ 1611

AE500B

1271~ 1451

Channel

8

Range (dBm)

-60~+10

Unit

dBm/dB

Uncertainty (dB)

±0.5

Measurement Time(s)

8

Data Storage (group)

400

Interface

Min-USB

Power Supply

15V Adapter, Li-ion 7.4 V

Operating Temperature (OC)

-10 ~ +60

Dimension

185 x 85 x 45 (mm)

Weight

320g (without Battery)

011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548 - Phone orders
Monday-Friday, 08:00-17:00

 


Product details


Category: Power Meters and Light Sources

Brand: Deviser

Deviser
DEVISER specializes in test and measurement; provide excellent tools for workers to make the world better.

Product code (SKU): AE500 CWDM Channel Analyzer



Similar products


NB : Please confirm availability BEFORE ordering : matthew@citek.co.za Product Overview...
R3,420
R4,840.40
Description: FHO5000 series Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) is an intelligent meter of...
Price available on request
Product Description The Rigol DSA1020 is a compact and light Spectrum Analyzer with premium...
Price available on request
Features ● Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.7Gb/s bit rates ● Hot-pluggable XFP footprint ●...
Price available on request
Grandway FH03502 OTDR 35/33 dB Product Description FHO3502 is a portable OTDR with...
Price available on request
Product Description: Optical Communication KL-280C Optical Fusion Splicer SM (Single-mode),...
Price available on request