011 805 5030 / 084 3797 031  |  Contact us  |  FAQ

Login  |  Signup  |  Orders

  
  
  
  
 Deviser AE3100CM OTDR, 850/1300/1310/1550 nm images

  • Deviser AE3100CM OTDR, 850/1300/1310/1550 nm images
  • Deviser AE3100CM OTDR, 850/1300/1310/1550 nm images
  • Deviser AE3100CM OTDR, 850/1300/1310/1550 nm images
     


Deviser AE3100CM OTDR, 850/1300/1310/1550 nm

: Deviser AE3100CM

Product Description

Power Meter & VFL included

• High performance OTDR for FTTx and RFoG networks
• 7”, 800×480 LCD touchscreen places power and convenience at your fingertips
• Excellent short-distance performance with 0.8m event dead zone and 4m attenuation dead zone
• Dual- and quad-wavelength test options with broad dynamic range coverage (28 – 45dB and 24 – 43dB respectively)
• Minimum 5cm resolution
• Intelligent event analysis
• Excellent stability and repeatability
• “FiberPath” fiber link mapping mode
• Multiple options for your measurement needs, including: VFL, power meter, light source, and optical fiber microscope
• Complete user data ports: supports LAN, USB, SD, & more


Specification

Mode: SM / MM

Wavelength (nm): 850 / 1300 / 1310 / 1550 (± 20)

Dynamic Range (dB): ≥ 24 / 26 / 37 / 35

Event Deadzone* (m): Single: ≤ 0.8 , Multi: ≤ 0.8

Att. Deadzone* (m): Single: ≤ 4.0 , Multi: ≤ 5.0

Applications
Construction, deployment, maintenance, and authentication
of the following networks:
• FTTx
• Long Haul Networks
• Passive Optical Networks (PON)
• Local Area Networks (LAN)
• Metropolitan Area Networks (MAN)

Overview
From Deviser Instruments’ 4th generation of OTDR, the fieldportable
AE3100 marks a giant leap forward in fiber-optic
measurement performance and utility. Single-mode models A
through F can test the 1310nm and 1550nm wavelengths with
dynamic range up to 45dB, while multimode models M through
EM add quad-λ functionality at up to 43dB.
Featuring intuitive touchscreen controls and real-time data
analysis, the AE3100 is the ideal test instrument for constructing,
deploying, maintaining, and authenticating FTTx networks
– as well as verifying access networks. Multiple models and
configuration options ensure your unique measurement needs are covered.

FiberPath™
FiberPath simplifies the interpretation of OTDR traces by
identifying link elements and displaying the link map in an
easy-to-understand format. Experienced and inexperienced
technicians alike will appreciate the simplified display.

Remote Control
In conjunction with the SYNCOR PC-based asset and test
data management system, users can issue test orders and
collect measurement data remotely from AE3100 units
deployed to the field.

OTDR
This high-performing OTDR is the ideal solution for testing optical
fiber in RFoG and FTTx applications. The OTDR can identify and
locate link impairments and measure the insertion loss by LSA, 2Pt
and 4Pt methods. The unit also measures optical return loss (ORL).

Optical Measurements
The AE3100 includes a suite of optical measurement tools,
including a power meter, laser source, and visual fault
locator (shown below). The unit is available in numerous
wavelength configurations for ensuring proper levels in
networks such as RFoG and FTTx.


011 805 5030 / 084 3797 031 - Phone orders
Monday-Friday, 08:00-17:00



Product details


Category: OTDRs

Manufacturer: Deviser

Product code - SKU: Deviser AE3100CM



Similar products


Product Overview Siglent’s SHS1000-series handheld digital oscilloscopes take advantage of...
Price on request
Rigol DS1052E 50MHz 2 channel Digital Oscilloscope Quick Overview 50MHz bandwidth, 2...
Price on request
Sumitomo Type-81C Product Description Type -81-C Direct Core Monitoring Fusion...
Price on request
Deviser AE2300 Series Handheld OTDR Product Description AE2300 Series Handheld OTDR is...
Price on request
Fujikura 70S Fusion Splicer Quick Overview • World's quickest splicing 7sec./...
Price on request
Product Description T he ACCESS Master MT9085 series is a compact handheld all-in-one...
Price on request
Product Description The AE1001 is a sleek, zero-fuss OTDR weighting less than 1kg that tests...
Price on request
Product Description Siglent CP5030A 100 MHz 50 Amp Current Probe. Parameters : CP5030...
Price on request
Product Description SIGLENT’s SDS1000X-U Series Super Phosphor Oscilloscopes is available in...
Price on request
Product Description Deviser AE3100A Single Mode OTDR Instrument’s 4th generation OTDR,...
Price on request