011 805 5030 / 084 3797 031  |  Contact us  |  FAQ

Login  |  Signup  |  Orders

  
  
  
  
 Deviser AE3100A, 30/28 dB Single Mode OTDR, Wavelength 1310/1550 nm images

  • Deviser AE3100A, 30/28 dB Single Mode OTDR, Wavelength 1310/1550 nm images
  • Deviser AE3100A, 30/28 dB Single Mode OTDR, Wavelength 1310/1550 nm images
  • Deviser AE3100A, 30/28 dB Single Mode OTDR, Wavelength 1310/1550 nm images
  • Deviser AE3100A, 30/28 dB Single Mode OTDR, Wavelength 1310/1550 nm images
     


Deviser AE3100A, 30/28 dB Single Mode OTDR, Wavelength 1310/1550 nm

: Deviser AE3100A

Product Description

Deviser AE3100A Single Mode OTDR Instrument’s 4th generation OTDR, field-portable, a giant leap forward in fiber-optic measurement performance and utility.

Power Meter & VFL included
Dynamic Range: 30/28 dB
OTDR Type: Dark Fiber Testing
Display Size: 5 inch
Display Type: Outdoor-Enhanced, 800×480 TFT
Operation Access: Touchscreen


Brand: Deviser
Dynamic Range: 30/28 dB
OTDR Type: Dark Fiber Testing
Display Size: 5 inch
Display Type: Outdoor-Enhanced, 800×480 TFT
Operation Access: Touchscreen
Internal Data Storage: 10,000 OTDR Traces
Interfaces: 2x USB2.0 Ports, 1x RJ-45 and 1x TF Card Port(64GB max).
Power Supply: AC/DC Adapter (O/P 12V DC 25W)
Battery Type: Rechargeable Lithium Polymer
Battery Backup: 8 Hrs
Dimension: 206 x 171 x 75 mm
Weight: 2 Kg
Application type: Last Mile-Access Links (CATV and Telecom)
Hardware type: Non-Modular
Wavelength: 1310/1550 nm
Firmware Type: Linux
Event Dead Zone: 1.5 m
Attenuation Dead Zone: 6 meter
Sampling Points: Up to 2,56,000 points
Pulse Width: 3 ns to 20 us

011 805 5030 / 084 3797 031 - Phone orders
Monday-Friday, 08:00-17:00



Product details


Category: OTDRs

Manufacturer: Deviser

Product code - SKU: Deviser AE3100A



Similar products


Product Description Mini 12R+ The Smallest and the Lightest Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer...
Price on request
Product Description LC\APC – LC\APC 3m : Single Mode Duplex Patchcord Shipping Not...
ZAR69.00
Product Description The FiberFox HS-12 newly developed hand-held thermal stripper is rugged...
Price on request
Please email : matthew@citek.co.za before ordering to confirm stock availability (The...
ZAR2,737.00
ZAR3,400.00
Product Description Tester for all types of earth measurements, including pylon earth...
Price on request
Product Description LC\APC – LC\UPC 3m : Single mode Duplex Patchcord Shipping Not...
ZAR69.00
Product Description SIGLENT’S SSG3021X-IQE signal...
Price on request
Product Description SIGLENT’S SSG3021X signal generators hase a frequency range of 9 kHz to...
Price on request
Product Description The advanced MSO8204 4-channel Digital Oscilloscope brings 2GHz...
Price on request
Product Description The SIGLENT SSG5040X signal generator can generate analog and vector...
Price on request