011 805 5030 / 084 3797 031  |  Contact us  |  FAQ

Login  |  Signup  |  Orders

  
  
  
  
 Deviser AE260 Optical Power Meter images

     


Deviser AE260 Optical Power Meter

: Deviser AE260 Optical Power Meter

Deviser AE260 Optical Power Meter

Overview

AE Series OPM is an ideal testing instrument for fiber network installation, debugging and maintenance in optical network, CATV and FTTX field. It is a handset with high accuracy, low power consumption and easy to carry. It also supports vision optical source and automatic wavelength and frequency identification.

 

Key Features

• Up to 50 hours working time with 3 5AA rechargeable batteries

• VFL

• Auto shutdown and self-calibration function

• USB Interface and toolbox software

 

Specifications

 

Deviser AE260 Optical Power Meter

Accuracy

±0.17 dB (±3%)

Optical Detector

InGaAs

Dynamic Range

-70 dBm ~ +6 dBm

Linearity

0.07 dB/ 10 dB

Resolution

0.01 dBm, mW, µW, nW

Wavelength

850nm, 980nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1610nm,

650nm VFL

Power 1 mW(3, 5, 10 mW optional)

Connector

FC\SC\ST adjustable

Operating Temperature

-100C ~ +600C

Work Time

>70 Hours (backlight off)

Dimension

185mm x 85m x 45mm

Weight

320g (excluding battery)

011 805 5030 / 084 3797 031 - Phone orders
Monday-Friday, 08:00-17:00



Product details


Category: Power Meters and Light Sources

Manufacturer: Deviser

Product code - SKU: Deviser AE260 Optical Power Meter



Similar products


Deviser AE200B Optical Power Meter Overview AE Series is an ideal testing instrument...
Price on request
Deviser AE200A Optical Power Meter Overview AE Series OPM is an ideal testing...
Price on request
Fujikura 70S Fusion Splicer Quick Overview • World's quickest splicing 7sec./...
Price on request
Item No. Product Name Qty 1 Fiber Optic Kevlar Cutter...
Price on request
Product Description The SUN-TK200P-I fiber optic polishing and termination tool kits contains...
Price on request
Product Description Splicing Method: Active alignment(4motors) Average Loss:...
ZAR36,000.00
Grandway FHM2B02 Optical Multimeter 1310/1490/1550nm Product Description The FHM2...
Price on request
Deviser AE220 Optical Power Meter Overview AE Series OPM is an ideal testing instrument...
Price on request
MTP-1000 Multifunctional Test Platform Product Description MTP-1000 is a...
Price on request
Product Description: Full Cleaning Kit • FiberCleaner (1pcs) • Fiber Cleaning...
Price on request