011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548  |  Contact us  |  FAQ

Login  |  Signup  |  Orders

  
  
  
  
 Deviser AE220 Optical Power Meter images

     
Pin It


Deviser AE220 Optical Power Meter

SKU: Deviser AE220 Optical Power Meter

Deviser AE220 Optical Power Meter

Overview

AE Series OPM is an ideal testing instrument for fiber network installation, debugging and maintenance in optical network, CATV and FTTX field. It is a handset with high accuracy, low power consumption and easy to carry. It also supports vision optical source and automatic wavelength and frequency identification.

 

Key Features

  • Up to 50 hours working time with 3 5AA rechargeable batteries
  • VFL
  • Auto shutdown and self-calibration function
  • USB Interface and toolbox software

 

Specifications

 

Deviser AE220 Optical Power Meter

Accuracy

±0.17 dB  (±3%)

Optical Detector

inGaAs ɸ2000 µm

Dynamic Range

-43 dBm ~ +25 dBm

Linearity

0.07 dB / 10 dB

Resolution

0.01 dBm, mW, µW, nW

Wavelength

850nm, 980nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1610nm,

650nm VFL

Power 1 mW (3, 5, 10 mW optional)

Connector

FC\SC\ST adjustable

Operating Temperature

-100C ~+600C

Work Time

>70 Hours (backlight off)

Dimension

185mm x 85mm x 45mm

Weight

320g (excluding battery)

 

011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548 - Phone orders
Monday-Friday, 08:00-17:00

 


Product details


Category: Power Meters and Light Sources

Manufacturer: Deviser

Product code - SKU: Deviser AE220 Optical Power Meter



Similar products


Product Description The Rigol DSA1030 is a compact and light Spectrum Analyzer with premium...
Price on request
Features ● Compliant with SFP MSA standard ● Compliant with IEEE 802.3z ● 3.3V DC power...
Price on request
Product Description Model FHS2Q02F Output wavelength (nm)...
Price on request
Product Description: ViewConn (VC-6200) enables users to inspect connector ends for...
Price on request
Product Description: With Voice, Data and Video all being combined and mixedin most...
Price on request
Quick Overview: High quality 2 channel DSO with 500 MHz bandwidth, 4 GSa/s and 140 Mpts...
Price on request