011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548  |  Contact us  |  FAQ

Login  |  Signup  |  Orders

  
  
  
  
 CI-1000 Fiber Optic Connector Inspector (USB2.0 version) images

     
Pin It


CI-1000 Fiber Optic Connector Inspector (USB2.0 version)

SKU: CI-1000-B2

Product Features :

• Fast, easy focus

• One hand operation

• Inspect patchcords (male) and in-adapter connectors (female)

• Foldable monitor set with adjustable viewing angle

• Portable set with a charger and rechargeable batteries

• Choice of versions (LCD version or USB version)

• Slim body and anti-slip grip design

• Change tips in seconds

Comprehensive line of tips, including slim-straight and slim-angled tips for applications with tight access, and tips for ribbon connectors

• CE approved, RoHS compliant       

 

General

Field of View

~ 400µm x 300µm

Resolution

0.5µm detectable

Focus

Manual adjustment, 2mm max travel

Handset Dimensions

32mm diameter x 175mm length(without tip)

 

 

LCD Version

Monitor set

105mm x 90mm x 45mm (when closed)

LCD Monitor

3.5" TFT-LCD; Brightness / Contrast adjustable

Power Supply

9.6V battery packs (last min. 4 hours) with charger, or AC adapter

 

Type

Part Number

Package Contents

 

 

(1) CI-1000 Inspection probe

 

 

 

(1) Tip for SC and FC PC type female connectors

 

 

 

(1) Tip for LC PC type female connectors

 

USB2.0 version

CI-1000-B2

(1) Carrying case

 

 

 

(1) CI-1000-USB2 adapter

 

 

 

(1) CD with ConnectorView (standard) software, driver and User's manual

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Free shipping to any address in South Africa

 

 

 

 

 

 


011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548 - Phone orders
Monday-Friday, 08:00-17:00

 


Product details


Category: Optical Inspectors

Product code (SKU): CI-1000-B2



Similar products


Product Description: Full Cleaning Kit • FiberCleaner (1pcs)...
Price available on request
CP524 Transport Stream Adapter Product Description The CP524 Transport...
Price available on request
Rigol DS1204B 200MHz 4 channel Digital Oscilloscope Quick Overview 200MHz Bandwidth, 4...
Price available on request
Features ● Compliant with SFP MSA standard ● Compliant with IEEE 802.3z ● 3.3V DC power...
Price available on request
Grandway FHP2B04 Laser Power Meter Product Description The FHP series of Power Meter...
Price available on request
Product Description: Optical Communication KL-280C Optical Fusion Splicer SM (Single-mode),...
Price available on request