011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548  |  Contact us  |  FAQ

Login  |  Signup  |  Orders

  
  
  
  
 C.A 1864-Thermometer images

     
Pin It


C.A 1864-Thermometer

SKU: C.A 1864: P01651813

Description

This no-contact thermometer offers the possibility of adjusting the emissivity for inspections that match reality. To detect hot spots, a simple scan of the target is all it takes (scanner function). Equipped with an extensive temperature range, it also has a high distance/spot targeting ratio. Alarm thresholds can be set to warn of any temperature overruns.

  1. Wide measurement range:  – 50 °C to + 1,000 °C
  1. Accuracy: ± (1.5 % of reading + 2 °C)
  1. Distance/spot ratio: 30/1
  1. High and Low alarms
  1. Min / Max / Average / HOLD

011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548 - Phone orders
Monday-Friday, 08:00-17:00

 


Product details


Category: Temperature

Manufacturer: CHAUVIN ARNOUX

Product code - SKU: C.A 1864: P01651813



Similar products


Rigol DS1104B 100MHz 4 Channel Digital Oscilloscope Quick Overview 100 MHz bandwidth, 4...
Price on request
Features ● Compliant with SFP MSA standard ● 1550nm DFB laser and APD receiver ● Up to 120km...
Price on request
Brief Introduction: The 2M Transmission Analyzer TLP-3C is a multi-functional and full-...
Price on request
Product Description: Optical Communication KL-280C Optical Fusion Splicer SM (Single-mode),...
Price on request
Product Description: Fiber Cleaning IPA wipes • Wipes are pre-wet with accurately m...
Price on request
Rigol DS4014 4 channel 100MHz 4GSa/s Quick Overview: • 100 MHz bandwidth • 4 GSa...
Price on request
  
  

  

Brands

  

  
  

  

Subscribe to newsletter

 
Would you like to receive our emails regarding discounts and special offers? Sign up now for our newsletter and stay up to date with everything that's new!