011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548  |  Contact us  |  FAQ

Login  |  Signup  |  Orders

  
  
  
  
 Anritsu Optical Light Source / Optical Power Meter CMA5 images

     
Pin It


Anritsu Optical Light Source / Optical Power Meter CMA5

SKU: Optical Light Source / Optical Power Meter CMA5

Optical Light Source / Optical Power Meter CMA5

 

Product Description

The CMA5 series (Optical Light Source / Optical Power Meter) supports measurement of optical power and loss of wavelengths used by MM and SM fiber installations.

 

Model

5L83

 5L35

Emitter type

LD

LD

 Wavelength

850 nm/1300 nm ±20 nm

1310/1550 nm ±20 nm

Output power

-7 dBm(MM fiber)

 -7 dBm(SM fiber)

Spectrum width

 <5 nm

<5 nm

 

 Features
• Supports MM model (850 nm / 1300 nm), SM model (1310 nm / 1550 nm)
• Lightweight at only 250 g
• Measures up to +23 dBm optical power (Power Meter)


011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548 - Phone orders
Monday-Friday, 08:00-17:00

 


Product details


Category: Power Meters and Light Sources

Brand: Anritsu

Anritsu
Telecommunications and networking test and measurement equipment.

Product code (SKU): Optical Light Source / Optical Power Meter CMA5



Similar products


Deviser AE260 Optical Power Meter Overview AE Series OPM is an ideal testing instrument...
Price available on request
Deviser AE120 Mini Optical Power Meter Overview AE Series OPM is an ideal testing...
Price available on request
Grandway Visual Fault Locator Product Description: The FHV1A is a compact but...
Price available on request
Product Description AE2300 Series Handheld OTDR is a high performance, multi-purposeshandheld...
Price available on request
Eclipse 500-023 Fiber Optic Tool Kit Product Description: The Eclipse 500-023 13-piece...
Price available on request
FEATURES • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint • Power dissipation < 1.5W...
Price available on request