011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548  |  Contact us  |  FAQ

Login  |  Signup  |  Orders

  
  
  
  
 Anritsu Optical Light Source / Optical Power Meter CMA5 images

     
Pin It


Anritsu Optical Light Source / Optical Power Meter CMA5

SKU: Optical Light Source / Optical Power Meter CMA5

Optical Light Source / Optical Power Meter CMA5

 

Product Description

The CMA5 series (Optical Light Source / Optical Power Meter) supports measurement of optical power and loss of wavelengths used by MM and SM fiber installations.

 

Model

5L83

 5L35

Emitter type

LD

LD

 Wavelength

850 nm/1300 nm ±20 nm

1310/1550 nm ±20 nm

Output power

-7 dBm(MM fiber)

 -7 dBm(SM fiber)

Spectrum width

 <5 nm

<5 nm

 

 Features
• Supports MM model (850 nm / 1300 nm), SM model (1310 nm / 1550 nm)
• Lightweight at only 250 g
• Measures up to +23 dBm optical power (Power Meter)


011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548 - Phone orders
Monday-Friday, 08:00-17:00

 


Product details


Category: Power Meters and Light Sources

Brand: Anritsu

Anritsu
Telecommunications and networking test and measurement equipment.

Product code (SKU): Optical Light Source / Optical Power Meter CMA5



Similar products


Product Description The Rigol DM3061 is a high quality digital tabletop multimeter of the...
Price available on request
FEATURES • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint • Supports 9.5 to...
Price available on request
Grandway FRL-02 Optical insertion Loss/Return Loss Meter Product Description: The F2H...
Price available on request
Product Description: Single 10 Gigabit Port Ethernet Tester...
Price available on request
Product Description: Citek 50890 H/L Voltage Clamp Meter has unique features of automatic...
Price available on request
ALP1152CM 150MHZ, ALP1102CM 100MHZ, ALP1062CM 60MHZ Oscilloscopes South...
Price available on request