011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548  |  Contact us  |  FAQ

Login  |  Signup  |  Orders

  
  
  
  
 10GBASE-ZR, 1550nm, Single-mode SFP+ (SFP PLUS) Fiber Optic Transceiver images

     
Pin It


10GBASE-ZR, 1550nm, Single-mode SFP+ (SFP PLUS) Fiber Optic Transceiver

SKU: OSP10G-5580DCR

FEATURES

• Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

•  Power dissipation < 1.5W

•  10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR/ZW

•  1550nm cooled EML transmitter with TEC, High sensitivity APD Receiver

•  Up to 80km on 9/125um SMF

•  SFP+ MSA package with duplex LC connector

•  2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor

 • SFI High Speed Electrical Interface

•  Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

•  +3.3V single power supply

•  Built-in digital diagnostic functions

•  Operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

 

APPLICATIONS

•  10G Base-ZR/ZW

•  10G Fiber Channel

• 10G Storage system

 

STANDARD

•  Compliant to SFP+ SFF-8431 and SFF-8432

 • Compliant with SFF-8472 Rev 10.2

•  Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR and 10GBASE-ZW

 • Compliant with IEC 60825-1 Class 1 laser eye safe

• RoHS Compliant.

 

Description

Optcore OSP10G-5580DCR 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ (SFP PLUS) fiber optic transceiver are designed for 10Gb/s

serial optical interfaces for data communications (datacom) with single mode fiber (SMF). The SFP+ ZR

transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions

for dataco

 

Free shipping to any address in South Africa 

011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548 - Phone orders
Monday-Friday, 08:00-17:00

 


Product details


Category: Optical Transceiver Modules

Product code (SKU): OSP10G-5580DCR



Similar products


Product Description: The Rigol DSA815 is a compact and light Spectrum Analyzer with premium...
Price available on request
Features ● Compliant with SFP MSA standard ● 3.3V DC power supply ●1310nm DFB laser and...
Price available on request
Product Description Model FHM2B01 Light source part (LD)...
Price available on request