011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548  |  Contact us  |  FAQ

Login  |  Signup  |  Orders

  
  
  
  
 10GBASE-SR, 850nm, Multi-mode SFP+ (SFP PLUS) Fiber Optic Transceiver images

     
Pin It


10GBASE-SR, 850nm, Multi-mode SFP+ (SFP PLUS) Fiber Optic Transceiver

SKU: OSP10G-8503DCR

FEATURES

•10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR

• 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector

• Duplex LC connector

• Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

• Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

• specifications for 10 Gigabit SFP plus

• 2-wire interface for management

• specifications compliant with SFF 8472

• Single 3.3V power supply

•Operating case temperature range: -5°C to 70°C

 

APPLICATIONS

• 10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps

• 10GBASE-SW at 9.953Gbps

• 10G Fibre Channel

• Data Centers

• Switches and Routers

• Other optical links

 

STANDARD

• Compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA.

• Compliant to SFP+ SFF-8431 and SFF-8432.

• Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR.

• RoHS Compliant.

 

For additional information please click on the link below

http://www.cnoptcore.com/uploadfile/20110729161304519.pdf

 

Free shipping to any address in South Africa 

 

011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548 - Phone orders
Monday-Friday, 08:00-17:00

 


Product details


Category: Optical Transceiver Modules

Product code - SKU: OSP10G-8503DCR



Similar products


Features Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s bit rates ● Power dissipation <3.5W...
Price on request
Product Description In-Line network tester with active and passive...
Price on request
Ilsintech Swift-S3 Fusion Splicer Product Description...
Price on request
Product Overview SDS1000DL+ series is a dual-channel universal digital oscilloscope,...
Price on request
FEATURES • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint • Supports 9.5 to...
Price on request
Product Overview Siglent’s SPD3000X Series Programmable Linear DC Power Supply has a...
Price on request