011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548  |  Contact us  |  FAQ

Login  |  Signup  |  Orders

 10GBASE-LR, 1310nm, Single-mode SFP+ (SFP PLUS) Fiber Optic Transceiver images

Pin It

10GBASE-LR, 1310nm, Single-mode SFP+ (SFP PLUS) Fiber Optic Transceiver



• 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR.

• 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector

• Up to 20km transmission on SMF

• Duplex LC connector

• Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

• Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431specifications for 10 Gigabit “SFP+”

• 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472

• Single 3.3V power supply

• Operating case temperature range: -5°C to 70°C



• 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

• 10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps

• 10G Fibre Channel

• Data Centers

• Switches and Routers

• Other optical links



• Compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA.

• Compliant to SFP+ SFF-8431 and SFF-8432.

• Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR.

RoHS Compliant.


Free shipping to any address in South Africa 



011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548 - Phone orders
Monday-Friday, 08:00-17:00


Product details

Category: Optical Transceiver Modules

Product code (SKU): OSP10G-3120DCR

Similar products

NB : Please confirm availability BEFORE ordering : matthew@citek.co.za Product Overview...
Description For installation, inspection and maintenance teams, the C.A 6608 phase rotation...
Price available on request
Description Ergonomic, magnetized and suitable for all types of cabinets, PEL103 loggers...
Price available on request
Advantages Large LCD for multi-parameter display on 70x52 mm backlit screen. Analytical...
Price available on request
Features Single output, 150 V/40 A/30 kHz, total power up to 200 W Dynamic mode: up to 30...
Price available on request
ALP212D DC‐20MHz, ALP214D DC‐40MHz, ALP216D DC‐60MHz Features: • Dual...
Price available on request