011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548  |  Contact us  |  FAQ

Login  |  Signup  |  Orders

  
  
  
  
 10GBASE-LR, 1310nm, Single-mode SFP+ (SFP PLUS) Fiber Optic Transceiver images

     
Pin It


10GBASE-LR, 1310nm, Single-mode SFP+ (SFP PLUS) Fiber Optic Transceiver

SKU: OSP10G-3120DCR

FEATURES

• 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR.

• 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector

• Up to 20km transmission on SMF

• Duplex LC connector

• Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

• Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431specifications for 10 Gigabit “SFP+”

• 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472

• Single 3.3V power supply

• Operating case temperature range: -5°C to 70°C

 

APPLICATIONS

• 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

• 10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps

• 10G Fibre Channel

• Data Centers

• Switches and Routers

• Other optical links

 

STANDARD

• Compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA.

• Compliant to SFP+ SFF-8431 and SFF-8432.

• Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR.

RoHS Compliant.

 

Free shipping to any address in South Africa 

 

 

011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548 - Phone orders
Monday-Friday, 08:00-17:00

 


Product details


Category: Optical Transceiver Modules

Product code (SKU): OSP10G-3120DCR



Similar products


Grandway VLS-6A Visual Fault Locator 7mw Product Description The VLS-6A is...
Price available on request
VDV II Voice, Data Video Testers Product Overview The new VDV II Series are easy to...
Price available on request
Description The C.A 6113 is an ALL-IN-ONE instrument for testing electrical installations in...
Price available on request
Advantages Single-phase voltage and current logger Apparent power Diagnostics on...
Price available on request
Advantages Large LCD for multi-parameter display on 70x52 mm backlit screen. Analytical...
Price available on request
Description A high quality power supply, for laboratory, test and development divisions,...
Price available on request