011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548  |  Contact us  |  FAQ

Login  |  Signup  |  Orders

  
  
  
  
 10GBASE-LR, 1310nm, Single-mode SFP+ (SFP PLUS) Fiber Optic Transceiver images

     
Pin It


10GBASE-LR, 1310nm, Single-mode SFP+ (SFP PLUS) Fiber Optic Transceiver

SKU: OSP10G-3120DCR

FEATURES

• 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR.

• 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector

• Up to 20km transmission on SMF

• Duplex LC connector

• Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

• Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431specifications for 10 Gigabit “SFP+”

• 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472

• Single 3.3V power supply

• Operating case temperature range: -5°C to 70°C

 

APPLICATIONS

• 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

• 10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps

• 10G Fibre Channel

• Data Centers

• Switches and Routers

• Other optical links

 

STANDARD

• Compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA.

• Compliant to SFP+ SFF-8431 and SFF-8432.

• Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR.

RoHS Compliant.

 

Free shipping to any address in South Africa 

 

 

011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548 - Phone orders
Monday-Friday, 08:00-17:00

 


Product details


Category: Optical Transceiver Modules

Product code (SKU): OSP10G-3120DCR



Similar products


Deviser AE100 Mini Optical Power Meter Overview Deviser AE Series OPM is an ideal testing...
Price available on request
Important news for Anite customers Anite news Nemo Outdoor - the ultimate...
Price available on request
Product Overview LanTEK II offers the best speed, performance and price available today....
Price available on request
Advantages Real-time display of waveforms, harmonics, power and recordings Trend...
Price available on request
Description Ergonomic and compact: the multi-function analyser-oscilloscope with a touch...
Price available on request
Advantages DC voltage logger Detection of intermittent voltage faults Own power...
Price available on request