011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548  |  Contact us  |  FAQ

Login  |  Signup  |  Orders

  
  
  
  
 10GBASE-LR, 1310nm, Single-mode SFP+ (SFP PLUS) Fiber Optic Transceiver images

     
Pin It


10GBASE-LR, 1310nm, Single-mode SFP+ (SFP PLUS) Fiber Optic Transceiver

SKU: OSP10G-3120DCR

FEATURES

• 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR.

• 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector

• Up to 20km transmission on SMF

• Duplex LC connector

• Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

• Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431specifications for 10 Gigabit “SFP+”

• 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472

• Single 3.3V power supply

• Operating case temperature range: -5°C to 70°C

 

APPLICATIONS

• 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

• 10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps

• 10G Fibre Channel

• Data Centers

• Switches and Routers

• Other optical links

 

STANDARD

• Compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA.

• Compliant to SFP+ SFF-8431 and SFF-8432.

• Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR.

RoHS Compliant.

 

Free shipping to any address in South Africa 

 

 

011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548 - Phone orders
Monday-Friday, 08:00-17:00

 


Product details


Category: Optical Transceiver Modules

Product code (SKU): OSP10G-3120DCR



Similar products


Product Description: The Rigol DSA1030A is a compact and light Spectrum Analyzer with premium...
Price available on request
FEATURES • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint • Power dissipation < 1.5W...
Price available on request
Product Description: DC Machines have been the running horse for the Industry since...
Price available on request
Product Description: Single Gigabit Port Ethernet Tester Key Features and...
Price available on request
Lightel DI-1000-B2/APC Digital Inspection Probe Product Description: The ergonomically...
Price available on request
Digital Electronics Trainer Product Description: Computer Logic Training...
Price available on request