011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548  |  Contact us  |  FAQ

Login  |  Signup  |  Orders

  
  
  
  
 10GBASE-LR, 1310nm, Single-mode SFP+ (SFP PLUS) Fiber Optic Transceiver images

     
Pin It


10GBASE-LR, 1310nm, Single-mode SFP+ (SFP PLUS) Fiber Optic Transceiver

SKU: OSP10G-3110DCR

FEATURES

• 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR.

•1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector

 •Up to 10km transmission on SMF

 •Duplex LC connector

 •Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

•Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431specifications for 10 Gigabit “SFP+”

•2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472

 •Single 3.3V power supply

•Operating case temperature range: -5°C to 70°C

 

APPLICATIONS

•10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

•10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps

•10G Fibre Channel

• Data Centers

• Switches and Routers

•Other optical links

 

STANDARD

• Compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA.

•Compliant to SFP+ SFF-8431 and SFF-8432.

• Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR.

 •RoHS Compliant.

 

Free shipping to any address in South Africa 

011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548 - Phone orders
Monday-Friday, 08:00-17:00

 


Product details


Category: Optical Transceiver Modules

Product code (SKU): OSP10G-3110DCR



Similar products


Instrumentation Trainers Programmable Logic ControllerTrainer: It provides...
Price available on request
Quick Overview: • 350 MHz bandwidth • 4 GSa/s sample rate...
Price available on request
Handheld Digital Oscilloscope ALP1062S 60MHz Oscilloscopes South Africa Product...
Price available on request
EXPERIMENTS BOX F4 SERIES EXPERIMENTS Features • Plastic box can be...
Price available on request
WATT METER Features • Mono-phase and tri-phase balance measures •...
Price available on request
INFRARED RAY TEMPERATURE METER MU 300 SERIES Features • Measuring...
Price available on request