011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548  |  Contact us  |  FAQ

Login  |  Signup  |  Orders

  
  
  
  
 10GBASE-ER, 1550nm, Single-mode SFP+ (SFP PLUS) Fiber Optic Transceiver images

     
Pin It


10GBASE-ER, 1550nm, Single-mode SFP+ (SFP PLUS) Fiber Optic Transceiver

SKU: OSP10G-5540DCR

FEATURES

 Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

 Supports 9.5 to 10.3Gb/s bit rates

 Power dissipation < 1.5W

 RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)

 Single 3.3V power supply

 Maximum link length of 40km

 • 1550nm EML transmitter, PIN photo-detector

 Duplex LC connector

 Built-in digital diagnostic functions

 Operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

 

APPLICATIONS

 • 10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet 

 Switches and Routers

 Other optical links

 

STANDARD

 Compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA.

 Compliant to SFP+ SFF-8431 and SFF-8432.

 Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER.

 RoHS Compliant.

 

Description

Optcore OSP10G-5540DCR 10GBASE-ER SFP+ (SFP PLUS) fiber optic transceiver are designed for 10Gb/s

serial optical interfaces for data communications (datacom) with single mode fiber (SMF). The 10GBASE-ER

SFP+ transceiver can support 9.953Gbps to 10.3125Gbps.The SFP+ ER transceiver designs are optimized for

high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for datacom.

 

Free shipping to any address in South Africa 

011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548 - Phone orders
Monday-Friday, 08:00-17:00

 


Product details


Category: Optical Transceiver Modules

Product code (SKU): OSP10G-5540DCR



Similar products


Product Description: Optical Communication KL-280C Optical Fusion Splicer SM (Single-mode),...
Price available on request
Product Description: ViewConn (VC-6200) enables users to inspect connector ends for...
Price available on request
Product Description: Full Cleaning Kit • FiberCleaner (1pcs)...
Price available on request
Sumitomo Z1C Fusion Splicer The Sumitomo TYPE- Z1 C Fusion Splicer is the updated version...
Price available on request
Sumitomo Type-81C Product Description Type -81-C Direct Core Monitoring...
Price available on request
Ilsintech Swift-S3 Fusion Splicer Product Description...
Price available on request