011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548  |  Contact us  |  FAQ

Login  |  Signup  |  Orders

  
  
  
  
 10Gb/s Single-Mode XFP Fibre Optical Transceiver Module, 1550nm, 80km Reach images

     
Pin It


10Gb/s Single-Mode XFP Fibre Optical Transceiver Module, 1550nm, 80km Reach

SKU: OXP10G-5580DCR

 

Features

Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s bit rates

● Power dissipation <3.5W

● Commercial temperature range: -5°C to 75°C

● RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)

● Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

● Maximum link length of 80km

● Cooled 1550nm EML

● APD Receiver

● Full Duplex LC connector

● No Reference Clock required

● Built-in digital diagnostic functions

● Standard bail release mechanism


Applications

● SONET(OC-192)/SDH(STM-64) line card

● 10GBASE-ZR/10GBASE-ZW Ethernet switches and routers

● 10GE Core-routers

● 10G Fibre channel

● Inter Rack Connection

 

Description

Optcore OXP10G-5580DCR 10G XFP ZR fiber optical transceiver modules compliant with the current XFP

Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification1. The 10G XFP ZR fiber optical transceiver module comply with

10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-ZR/ZW per IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fibre Channel 80KM. Digital diagnostics

functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. The 10GBASE-ZR XFP

transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead free per Directive 2002/95/EC3.

 

Free shipping to any address in South Africa 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548 - Phone orders
Monday-Friday, 08:00-17:00

 


Product details


Category: Optical Transceiver Modules

Product code (SKU): OXP10G-5580DCR



Similar products


ThermoPro TP8S Product Description Improved on the most advanced IR...
Price available on request
Product Description The Rigol DSA1020 is a compact and light Spectrum Analyzer with premium...
Price available on request
FEATURES • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR....
Price available on request
Product Description: The KL-21 fiber optic cleaver provides high quality cleaving at an...
Price available on request
Product Description: Sturdy fibrescope for loads of possible applications: EH...
Price available on request
ViewConn VC-8200/EU Pro Package Product Description: The one comprehensive tool for...
Price available on request