011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548  |  Contact us  |  FAQ

Login  |  Signup  |  Orders

  
  
  
  
 1.25Gb/s SFP ZX Optical Transceiver Module, 1550nm, 80km Reach images

     
Pin It


1.25Gb/s SFP ZX Optical Transceiver Module, 1550nm, 80km Reach

SKU: OSP1250-5580XXR

Features

● Compliant with SFP MSA standard

● 3.3V DC power supply

● 1550nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 80km transmission

● Difference LVPECL inputs and outputs

● Duplex LC connector

● Compliant with SFF-8472

● Hot Pluggable

● ROHS compliant

 

Applications

● Gigabit Ethernet

● Fiber Channel

● Switch to Switch interface

● Switched backplane applications

● Router/Server interface

● Other optical transmission systems

 

Description

Optcore 1.25Gb/s SFP ZX optical transceiver module are high performance, cost effective modules supporting

data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 80km transmission distance with SMF.The 1.25Gb/s SFP ZX optical transceiver

module consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance

preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.The transceivers

are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to

SFP MSA.

 

For additional information please click on the link below


http://www.cnoptcore.com/uploadfile/20100605092551119.pdf

 

 

Free shipping to any address in South Africa 

 

 

 

 

011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548 - Phone orders
Monday-Friday, 08:00-17:00

 


Product details


Category: Optical Transceiver Modules

Product code (SKU): OSP1250-5580XXR



Similar products


Product Description The Rigol DSA1020 is a compact and light Spectrum Analyzer with premium...
Price available on request
Features Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s bit rates ● Power dissipation <3.5W...
Price available on request
Product Description: The Array 3645A Programmable Power Supply is a sophisticated, high...
Price available on request