011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548  |  Contact us  |  FAQ

Login  |  Signup  |  Orders

  
  
  
  
 1.25Gb/s SFP SX Optical Transceiver Module, 850nm, 550m Reach images

     
Pin It


1.25Gb/s SFP SX Optical Transceiver Module, 850nm, 550m Reach

SKU: OSP1250-8505XXR

Features

● Compliant with SFP MSA standard

● Compliant with IEEE 802.3z

● 3.3V DC power supply

● 850nm, VCSEL, 1250Mbps, 550m

● Difference LVPECL inputs and outputs

● Duplex LC connector

● Compliant with SFF-8472

● Hot Pluggable

● ROHS compliant

● Operating Temperature: Standard 0~70ºC Industrial: -40~85ºC

 

Applications

● Gigabit Ethernet data link

● Data storage networks

● Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructure

● Optical access network

● Other optical links

 

Description

Optcore 1.25Gb/s SFP SX is a high performance and cost effective optical transceiver. This SFP SX fibre optical

transceiver module is designed to meet Gigabit Ethernet application. The 1.25Gb/s SFP SX optical transceiver

module consists of two sections: the transmitter section consists of a high reliability 850nm VCSEL with monitor

photo detector (MPD) in eye safety; the receiver section consists of a high-speed GaAs PIN photodiode (PD)

and trans-impedance preamplifier. The output of the PD drives the post-amplification, quantizing, and optical

signal detection circuits. The receiver is built in the LOS monitoring function. For further information, please see

SFP MSA and SFF-8472 standard.

 

Free shipping to any address in South Africa 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548 - Phone orders
Monday-Friday, 08:00-17:00

 


Product details


Category: Optical Transceiver Modules

Product code (SKU): OSP1250-8505XXR



Similar products


Rigol DS6064 600MHz 4 channel 5GSa/s Digital Oscilloscope Quick Overview 600MHz...
Price available on request
Product Description The Rigol DSA1030 is a compact and light Spectrum Analyzer with premium...
Price available on request
FEATURES • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR. •...
Price available on request
Product Description: • 340ml and 440ml Can crusher • Heavy gauge steel w/...
R450
R500
Product Description: Dual Gigabit Port Ethernet Tester Key Features and Benefits:...
Price available on request
Product Description: Citek 50840 Double Clamp Digital Phase Meter is another...
Price available on request