011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548  |  Contact us  |  FAQ

Login  |  Signup  |  Orders

  
  
  
  
 1.25Gb/s SFP SX Optical Transceiver Module, 850nm, 550m Reach images

     
Pin It


1.25Gb/s SFP SX Optical Transceiver Module, 850nm, 550m Reach

SKU: OSP1250-8505XXR

Features

● Compliant with SFP MSA standard

● Compliant with IEEE 802.3z

● 3.3V DC power supply

● 850nm, VCSEL, 1250Mbps, 550m

● Difference LVPECL inputs and outputs

● Duplex LC connector

● Compliant with SFF-8472

● Hot Pluggable

● ROHS compliant

● Operating Temperature: Standard 0~70ºC Industrial: -40~85ºC

 

Applications

● Gigabit Ethernet data link

● Data storage networks

● Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructure

● Optical access network

● Other optical links

 

Description

Optcore 1.25Gb/s SFP SX is a high performance and cost effective optical transceiver. This SFP SX fibre optical

transceiver module is designed to meet Gigabit Ethernet application. The 1.25Gb/s SFP SX optical transceiver

module consists of two sections: the transmitter section consists of a high reliability 850nm VCSEL with monitor

photo detector (MPD) in eye safety; the receiver section consists of a high-speed GaAs PIN photodiode (PD)

and trans-impedance preamplifier. The output of the PD drives the post-amplification, quantizing, and optical

signal detection circuits. The receiver is built in the LOS monitoring function. For further information, please see

SFP MSA and SFF-8472 standard.

 

Free shipping to any address in South Africa 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548 - Phone orders
Monday-Friday, 08:00-17:00

 


Product details


Category: Optical Transceiver Modules

Product code (SKU): OSP1250-8505XXR



Similar products


Anritsu S361E Site Master Handheld Cable & Antenna Analyzer Product Description...
Price available on request
Anritsu MG3690C RF/Microwave Signal Generator Product Description The MG3690C series of...
Price available on request
Deviser AE100B Mini Optical Power Meter Overview Deviser AE Series OPM is an ideal...
Price available on request
Important news for Anite customers Anite news Nemo Outdoor - the ultimate...
Price available on request
Product Overview LanTEK II offers the best speed, performance and price available today....
Price available on request
Advantages Real-time display of waveforms, harmonics, power and recordings Trend...
Price available on request