011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548  |  Contact us  |  FAQ

Login  |  Signup  |  Orders

  
  
  
  
 1.25Gb/s SFP LX Optical Transceiver Module, 1310nm,,20km Reach images

     


1.25Gb/s SFP LX Optical Transceiver Module, 1310nm,,20km Reach

SKU: OSP1250-3120XXR

Features

● Compliant with SFP MSA standard

● Compliant with IEEE 802.3z

● 3.3V DC power supply

● 1310nm, FP LD, 1250Mbps, 20km

● Difference LVPECL inputs and outputs

● Duplex LC connector

● Compliant with SFF-8472

● Hot Pluggable

● ROHS compliant

 

Applications

● Gigabit Ethernet data link

● Data storage networks

● Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructure

● Optical access network

● Other optical links

 

Description

Optcore 1250Mbps SFP LX is a high performance and cost effective optical transceiver module. It is designed to

meet Gigabit Ethernet application. The 1.25G SFP LX optical transceiver consists of two sections: the

transmitter section consists of a high reliability 1310nm FP LD with monitor photo detector (MPD) in eye safety;

the receiver section consists of a high-speed InGaAs PIN photodiode (PD) and trans-impedance preamplifier.

The output of the PD drives the post-amplification, quantizing, and optical signal detection circuits. The receiver

is built in the LOS monitoring function. For further information, please see SFP MSA and SFF-8472 standard.

 


011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548 - Phone orders
Monday-Friday, 08:00-17:00

 


Product details


Category: Optical Transceiver Modules

Product code - SKU: OSP1250-3120XXR



Similar products


HUXSCOPE-WiFiTM Fiber Optic Microscope / Inspector Product Description HUXSCOPE-WiFi is...
Price on request
Product Overview Rigol's DSA700 series spectrum analyzer makes radio, IoT, and...
Price on request
FEATURES •10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR • 850nm VCSEL tra...
Price on request
ViewConn VC-8200/EU Pro Package Product Description: The one comprehensive tool for...
Price on request
Product Description The DSG3000 Series offers standard AM/FM/ØM analog modulation, as well as...
Price on request
FEATURES • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR. • 1310nm DFB tra...
Price on request