011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548  |  Contact us  |  FAQ

Login  |  Signup  |  Orders

  
  
  
  
 1.25Gb/s SFP EZX Optical Transceiver Module, 1550nm, 120km Reach images

     
Pin It


1.25Gb/s SFP EZX Optical Transceiver Module, 1550nm, 120km Reach

SKU: OSP1250-55A2XXR

Features

● Compliant with SFP MSA standard

● 1550nm DFB laser and APD receiver

● Up to 120km on 9/125μm SMF

● Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

● Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface

● Low power dissipation

● Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

● +3.3V power supply

● Compliant with SFF-847

● ROHS compliant

● Operating Temperature:0~70°C

 

Applications

● Gigabit Ethernet

● Fiber Channel

● Switch to Switch interface

● Switched backplane applications

● Router/Server interface

● Other optical transmission systems

 

Description

Optcore 1.25Gb/s SFP EZX optical transceiver module are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable

Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The 1.25Gb/s SFP EZX transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver,

the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the APD .The SFP optical transceiver

modulemodule data link up to 120KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.The optical output can be disabled by a TTL

logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to

indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input

optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault

information via I2C register access.

 

Free shipping to any address in South Africa 

011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548 - Phone orders
Monday-Friday, 08:00-17:00

 


Product details


Category: Optical Transceiver Modules

Product code (SKU): OSP1250-55A2XXR



Similar products


Educational Motors & Machines Product Description: These Dynamometers are...
Price available on request
Embedded / Microprocessor Trainers Product Description: Order Code -43032 Computer...
Price available on request
Embedded / Microprocessor Trainers Product Description: Order Code...
Price available on request
Features: · 10 Display Easy - to - View LCD Screen · Connectors for 4 Current...
Price available on request
Product Description The Rigol DM3068 is a high quality digital benchtop multimeter from the...
Price available on request
Grandway Optical Talkset (OTS-4) Product Description Main Features: •...
Price available on request