011 805 5030 / 084 3797 031  |  Contact us  |  FAQ

Login  |  Signup  |  Orders

  
  
  
  
 1.25Gb/s SFP EZX Optical Transceiver Module, 1550nm, 120km Reach images

     


1.25Gb/s SFP EZX Optical Transceiver Module, 1550nm, 120km Reach

: OSP1250-55A2XXR

Features

● Compliant with SFP MSA standard

● 1550nm DFB laser and APD receiver

● Up to 120km on 9/125μm SMF

● Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

● Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface

● Low power dissipation

● Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

● +3.3V power supply

● Compliant with SFF-847

● ROHS compliant

● Operating Temperature:0~70°C

 

Applications

● Gigabit Ethernet

● Fiber Channel

● Switch to Switch interface

● Switched backplane applications

● Router/Server interface

● Other optical transmission systems

 

Description

Optcore 1.25Gb/s SFP EZX optical transceiver module are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable

Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The 1.25Gb/s SFP EZX transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver,

the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the APD .The SFP optical transceiver

modulemodule data link up to 120KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.The optical output can be disabled by a TTL

logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to

indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input

optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault

information via I2C register access.

 

 

011 805 5030 / 084 3797 031 - Phone orders
Monday-Friday, 08:00-17:00



Product details


Category: Optical Transceiver Modules

Product code - SKU: OSP1250-55A2XXR



Similar products


Product Overview Siglent’s SHS1000-series handheld digital oscilloscopes take advantage of...
Price on request
Rigol DS4054 500MHz 4 Channel 4GSa/s Digital Oscilloscope Quick Overview The DS4000...
Price on request
Rigol DS6102 1GHz 2 Channel 5GSa/s Digital Oscilloscope Quick Overview 1GHz bandwidth, 2...
Price on request
Rigol DS6104 1GHz 4 Channel 5GSa/s Digital Oscilloscope Quick Overview 1GHz bandwidth, 4...
Price on request
Features: · 10 Display Easy - to - View LCD Screen · Connectors for 4 Current Sensing...
Price on request
Rigol DS1052E 50MHz 2 channel Digital Oscilloscope Quick Overview 50MHz bandwidth, 2...
Price on request
Rigol DS1102E 2 Channel Digital Oscilloscope Quick Overview 100MHz bandwidth, 2...
Price on request
Rigol DS1204B 200MHz 4 channel Digital Oscilloscope Quick Overview 200MHz Bandwidth, 4...
Price on request
Product Description: The Rigol DSA815 is a compact and light Spectrum Analyzer with premium...
Price on request
Product Description The Rigol DSA1030 is a compact and light Spectrum Analyzer with premium...
Price on request