011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548  |  Contact us  |  FAQ

Login  |  Signup  |  Orders

  
  
  
  
 1.25Gb/s SFP EX Optical Transceiver Module, 1310nm, 40km Reach images

     
Pin It


1.25Gb/s SFP EX Optical Transceiver Module, 1310nm, 40km Reach

SKU: OSP1250-3140XXR

Features

● Compliant with SFP MSA standard

● 3.3V DC power supply

●1310nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 40km transmission

● Difference LVPECL inputs and outputs

● Duplex LC connector

● Compliant with SFF-8472

● Hot Pluggable

● ROHS compliant

 

Applications

● Gigabit Ethernet data link

● Data storage networks

● Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructure

● Optical access network

● Other optical links

 

Description

Optcore 1250Mbps SFP EX is a high performance and cost effective optical transceiver module. It is designed to

meet Gigabit Ethernet and 1X Fiber Channel application. The SFP EX optical transceiver module consists of two

sections: the transmitter section consists of a high reliability 1310nm DFB laser with monitor photo detector

(MPD) in eye safety; the receiver section consists of a high-speed InGaAs PIN photodiode (PD) and

trans-impedance preamplifier. The output of the PD drives the post-amplification, quantizing, and optical signal

detection circuits. The receiver is built in the LOS monitoring function. For further information, please see SFP

MSA and SFF-8472 standard

 

For additional information please click on the link below

 

 http://www.cnoptcore.com/uploadfile/20100605092627106.pdf

 

Free shipping to any address in South Africa 

 

 

011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548 - Phone orders
Monday-Friday, 08:00-17:00

 


Product details


Category: Optical Transceiver Modules

Product code (SKU): OSP1250-3140XXR



Similar products


FEATURES • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint • Supports 9.5 to...
Price available on request
SDS1102DL 100MHz Features and Benefits: ● Up to 200MHz Bandwidth 500MSa/s sample rate ●...
Price available on request
Siglent SHS806 60MHz Isolated Handheld Oscilloscope High-performance oscilloscope...
Price available on request
Citek RF Radiation Field Strength Meter 50MHz This broadband RF Field Strength Meter for...
Price available on request
Anritsu MS2711E Spectrum Master Handheld Spectrum Analyzer Product...
Price available on request
Anritsu MS2024B Vector Network Analyzer Master Product Description Touch-Screen...
Price available on request