011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548  |  Contact us  |  FAQ

Login  |  Signup  |  Orders

  
  
  
  
 1.25Gb/s SFP EX Optical Transceiver Module, 1310nm, 40km Reach images

     
Pin It


1.25Gb/s SFP EX Optical Transceiver Module, 1310nm, 40km Reach

SKU: OSP1250-3140XXR

Features

● Compliant with SFP MSA standard

● 3.3V DC power supply

●1310nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 40km transmission

● Difference LVPECL inputs and outputs

● Duplex LC connector

● Compliant with SFF-8472

● Hot Pluggable

● ROHS compliant

 

Applications

● Gigabit Ethernet data link

● Data storage networks

● Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructure

● Optical access network

● Other optical links

 

Description

Optcore 1250Mbps SFP EX is a high performance and cost effective optical transceiver module. It is designed to

meet Gigabit Ethernet and 1X Fiber Channel application. The SFP EX optical transceiver module consists of two

sections: the transmitter section consists of a high reliability 1310nm DFB laser with monitor photo detector

(MPD) in eye safety; the receiver section consists of a high-speed InGaAs PIN photodiode (PD) and

trans-impedance preamplifier. The output of the PD drives the post-amplification, quantizing, and optical signal

detection circuits. The receiver is built in the LOS monitoring function. For further information, please see SFP

MSA and SFF-8472 standard

 

For additional information please click on the link below

 

 http://www.cnoptcore.com/uploadfile/20100605092627106.pdf

 

Free shipping to any address in South Africa 

 

 

011 805 5030 / 086 138 6548 - Phone orders
Monday-Friday, 08:00-17:00

 


Product details


Category: Optical Transceiver Modules

Product code (SKU): OSP1250-3140XXR



Similar products


FEATURES • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint • Supports 9.5 to...
Price available on request
Product Description: • Connector cleaned: SC, SC2, FC, ST, DIN, D4 MU, LC, MT...
Price available on request
Anritsu MS4640B VectorStar Vector Network Analyzer Product Description The...
Price available on request
AFI 400/420 Optical Fiber Identifier Features • Support to detect optical...
Price available on request
Handheld Multifunctional Oscilloscope MS200/MS300/MS500 Product overview •...
Price available on request
Advantages Power and electric motor analyser Voltage, current and power measurements...
Price available on request